Become a member

Get the best offers and updates relating to Liberty Case News.

― Advertisement ―

spot_img
HomeEntertainmentNominations for the 68th Filmfare Awards South (Telugu) 2023 | Filmfare.com

Nominations for the 68th Filmfare Awards South (Telugu) 2023 | Filmfare.com



Filmfare

. The nominations have some of the top achievers of the past year who made their presence felt with their impeccable performances. From actors, directors, technicians to musicians, here’s the full list of nominees of the 68th Filmfare Awards South (Telugu).

NOMINATIONS- TELUGU (2023):

BEST FILM
BIMBISARA
DJ TILLU
KARTHIKEYA 2
MAJOR
RRR
SITA RAMAM

BEST DIRECTOR
CHANDOO MONDETI (KARTHIKEYA 2)
HANU RAGHAVAPUDI (SITA RAMAM)
S. S. RAJAMOULI (RRR)
SAI KIRAN (MASOODA)
SASHI KIRAN TIKKA (MAJOR)
VIMAL KRISHNA (DJ TILLU)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)
ADIVI SESH (MAJOR)
CHIRANJEEVI (GODFATHER)
DULQUER SALMAAN (SITA RAMAM)
N.T.R. JR (RRR)
PAWAN KALYAN (BHEEMLA NAYAK)
RAM CHARAN (RRR)
SIDDHU JONNALAGADDA (DJ TILLU)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)
AISHWARYA LEKSHMI (AMMU)
MRUNAL THAKUR (SITA RAMAM)
NAZRIYA NAZIM (ANTE SUNDARANIKI)
NEHA SHETTY (DJ TILLU)
NITHYA MENEN (BHEEMLA NAYAK)
SAI PALLAVI (VIRATA PARVAM)
SAMANTHA (YASHODA)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)
AJAY DEVGN (RRR)
MURALIDHAR GOUD (DJ TILLU)
NARESH (ANTE SUNDARANIK)
RANA DAGGUBATI (BHEEMLA NAYAK)
SATYADEV (GOD FATHER)
SUMANTH (SITA RAMAM)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)
AMALA (OKE OKA JEEVITHAM)
NANDITA DAS (VIRATA PARVAM)
PRIYAMANI (VIRATA PARVAM)
RASHMIKA MANDANNA (SITA RAMAM)
SANGEETHA (MASOODA)
SOBHITA DHULIPALA (MAJOR)

BEST MUSIC ALBUM
BHEEMLA NAYAK (THAMAN S)
DHAMAKA (BHEEMS CECIROLEO)
DJ TILLU (SRICHARAN PAKALA)
MAJOR (SRICHARAN PAKALA)
RRR (M. M. KEERAVANI)
SITA RAMAM (VISHAL CHANDRASEKHAR)

BEST LYRICS
CHANDRABOSE (KOLU KOLU- VIRATA PARVAM)
KRISHNAKANTH (INTHANDHAM- SITA RAMAM)
SARASWATHI PUTHRA RAMAJOGAYYA SASTRY (ENTHA CHITHRAM- ANTE SUNDARANIKI)
SIRIVENNELA SEETHARAMA SASTRY (AMMA SONG- OKE OKA JEEVITHAM)
SIRIVENNELA SITARAMA SASTRY (KAANUNNA KALYANAM- SITA RAMAM)
SUDHALA ASHOK TEJA (KOMURAM BHEEMUDO- RRR)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)
KAALA BHAIRAVA (KOMURAM BHEEMUDO- RRR)
RAHUL SIPLIGUNJ AND KAALA BHAIRAVA (NAATU NAATU- RRR)
RAM MIRIYALA (TILLU ANNA PEDITHE- DJ TILLU)
SID SRIRAM (KALAAVATHI- SARKARU VAARI PAATA)
SPB CHARAN (O SITA- SITA RAMAM)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)
CHINMAYI SRIPADA (OH PREMA- SITA RAMAM)
DIVYA MALIKA (KOLU KOLU- VIRATA PARVAM)
HARIPRIYA (EE VEDUKA- ASHOKA VANAMLO ARJUNA KALYANAM)
JONITA GANDHI (ENTO ENTEYNTO- THANK YOU)
K.S.CHITHRA (ANTHA ISHTAM- BHEEMLA NAYAK)
PRAKRUTHI REDDY (KOMMA UYYALA- RRR)



Source link